Ladies 1st Team

Last Season our Ladies 1st Team held their own in Divison 5 of the York Ladies league after promotion from Division 6 the year before. Their captain is committee member Gerry Screeton, and they finished the season with 6 wins and 6 losses to finish 5th, comfortably avoiding relegation and only being a few wins off promotion.

For fixtures and league tables please click on the link below

http://www.yorktennisleague.co.uk/TennisLeague/division/show/5

2016 League Table

#TeamPlayedWonDrawLostConcededGames ForGames AgainstPoints
1Heworth12813069660017
2Bishopthorpe 212804076952716
3Wigginton 212804067861816
4Cawood12705066663014
5Wilberfoss 112606059969712
6Copmanthorpe 21232706296678
7Knaresborough 212011104997971
%d bloggers like this: