Mixed 1st Team

After promotion in the previous season, our first team faced the new challenge of Division 3 of the York Mixed Tennis League. Results were mixed with some close wins, agonising draws and frustrating losses, but with a last match win the team secured a place in the same Division for the 2017 season. Captained by Bev Tebbutt, the team will looking for a more consistent 2017.

For fixtures and league tables please click on the link below and go to Divison 3:

http://www.yorkmixedtennisleague.org

Division 3 2016 League Table
TeamPWDLFAPoints
Sherburn in Elmet14140097054228
Bishopthorpe 11491487264019
Cliffe 11490576774518
Fulford 21471674376915
Sutton on Derwent 11461775375913
Wilberfoss 11451870680611
Appleton Roebuck 11440106728408
Copmanthorpe 1140014565947-1

 

%d bloggers like this: